Youth Classes & Camps

Our Youth program includes classes for students ages 8 through 18 years old. 

FALL SEMESTER 2017

SELECT THE ORANGE MINDBODY BUTTON FOR LATE REGISTRATION

 

 

Monday

3:45-4:30        Kinder Tech A
3:45-4:30        Introduction to Technique A
3:45-4:45        Introduction to Technique 2A
3:45-4:45        Ballet & Modern Basics
4:45-6:15        Intermediate Ballet
4:45-6:15        Intermediate/Advanced Modern
4:45-6:15        Advanced Modern
6:15-7:15        Intermediate Modern
6:15-7:15        Choreography
7:15-8:15        Advanced Jazz/Hip Hop

Tuesday

9:30-10:00       Kinder Steps A
10:00-10:30     Mommy & Me
10:30-11:15     Kinder Dance A
3:45-4:30         Kinder Tech B
3:45-4:30         Introduction to Technique B
3:45-4:45         Beginning Ballet
3:45-4:45         Beginning/Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:45         Beginning Modern
4:45-5:45         Beginning/Intermediate Modern
4:45-5:45         Teen Hip Hop
4:45-6:15         Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
4:45-6:15         Advanced Ballet
5:45-6.45         Intermediate Jazz
6:15-7:15         Intermediate/Advanced Pointe & Variations
6:15-7:15         Advanced Pointe & Variations

Wednesday

9:30-10:00       Kinder Steps B
10:00-10:30     Mommy & Me
10:30-11:15     Kinder Dance B
3:45-4:30         Kinder Tech C
3:45-4:45         Introduction to Technique 2B
3:45-4:45         Ballet & Modern Basics
4:45-5:45         Youth Hip Hop
4:45-6:15         Intermediate Ballet
4:45-6:15         Intermediate/Advanced Modern
4:45-6:15         Advanced Modern
6:15-7:15         Intermediate Modern
6:15-7:15         Choreography

Thursday

10:30-11:15     Kinder Dance C
3:45-4:30         Kinder Tech D
3:45-4:30         Introduction to Technique C
3:45-4:45         Introduction to Technique 2C
3:45-4:45         Beginning Ballet
3:45-4:45         Beginning/Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:45         Beginning Modern
4:45-5:45         Beginning/Intermediate Modern
4:45-5:45         Teen Hip Hop
4:45-6:15         Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
4:45-6:15         Advanced Ballet
5:45-6:45         Beginning Jazz
6:15-7:15         Intermediate/Advanced Pointe & Variations
6:15-7:15         Advanced Pointe & Variations

Friday

4:45-5:45         Youth Hip Hop

Saturday

9:00-10:00       Dance Conditioning
10:00-11:30     JRC Company Class

web solutions : redtopia

MindBody

MindBody is the online software system that Dancers' Workshop uses to manage registration and accounts. Once you have registered, you have the ability to manage your account from home.

Click here for MindBody instructions.

Go To MindBody Now!